Essential Oils   Pure Essential Oils
Aromatherapy Oils   Mint Products
Carrier Oils   Spice and Oleoresins
Natural Essential Oils   Pine Derivatives
Cream Container   Spray Bottle
 

Pine Commercial Oil:

 

We have developed as comprehensive suppliers and suppliers of Pine Commercial Essential Oils that is obtained by the steam distillation of the needles, twigs and cones of this tree. Our products are consistently checkedon high quality parameters and are popular on account of their simple prices. Unlike other therapeutic grade essential oils, which are extracted on the first press/distillation, it is obtained after the therapeutic grade.

Plus, we develop our products as desired by clients and we also excel in offering timely deliveries and beautiful packaging.

 

Description & History:

The Pine tree is tall evergreen that can grow up to 120 feet high that is believed to be originated in Austria and Russia. The tree has a reddish-brown, deeply fissured bark, long stiff needles that grow in pairs, and pointed brown cones. For centuries, Pine Commercial Grade Essential Oil has been used as an alternative to expensive pine oils.

 

Common Uses: This oil is widely used in:

  • Soap Making
  • Candle Making
  • Cosmetics

 

Other Details:

  • Botanical Name: Pinus Roxburghii
  • Plant Part: Needles
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Origin: Pine Oil
  • Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • Consistency: Thin
  • Note: Top
  • Strength of Aroma: Strong
  • Blends well With: Cedar wood, Lavandin, Rosemary, Sage, Cananga, Labdanum, Juniper, and other coniferous oils

Caution: We recommend not using this essential oil during pregnancy and also in presence of babies or young children.


 
 
 
 
         
  Home
About Us
Our Products
Retail Pricing
  Training & Courses
Contact Us
Enquiry